Summary

Civil War Veteran: Co H 47th Massachusetts Inf.

Birth:
10 Jul 1843 1
Meddybemps, Washington Co., Maine 1
Death:
20 Sep 1929 1
Nevada City, Nevada County, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edwin David Bridges 1
Also known as:
Edwin D. Bridges 1
Birth:
10 Jul 1843 1
Meddybemps, Washington Co., Maine 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Sep 1929 1
Nevada City, Nevada County, CA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Pine Grove Cemetery, Red Dog Rd. Nevada City, CA - 2 stones present, both military issue, 1 in G.A.R. plot, 1 in private 1
Residence:
Place: Red Dog Rd., Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: John Bridges, Jr. 1
Marriage:
2nd.) Addie J. Stranahan/Dann 1
24 Oct 1908 1
Nevada Co., CA 1
Marriage:
1st.) Annie F. Hepler 1
28 Nov 1883 1
Nevada County, CA 1
Spouse Death Date: 1905 1
Edit
Occupation:
stone cutter 1
Category:
Civil War Veteran 1

Looking for more information about Edwin David BRIDGES?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by NevCoCalGal
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×