Summary

George W Knight, Died 22 March 1863

Birth:
about 1839 1
Clarke County, Mississippi 1
Death:
22 Mar 1863 1
Unknown 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Knight, George W, Died 22 March 1863?

+

Pictures & Records (18)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George W Knight 1
Also known as:
G W Knight 1
Birth:
about 1839 1
Clarke County, Mississippi 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Mar 1863 1
Unknown 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Residence:
Place: Clarke County, Mississippi 1
From: 1860 1
Residence:
Place: Clarke County, Mississippi 1
From: 1850 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ann N Unknown 1
Father: James W Knight 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer Soldier 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Knight, George W, Died 22 March 1863?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by iNeed2CiteMySources
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×