Summary

of Burlington County, New Jersey and Greene County, Tennessee. Wife of Charles Lovett.

Birth:
04 Dec 1803 1
Burlington County, New Jersey 1
Death:
22 Nov 1869 1
Camp Creek, Greene County, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Elize A Garoutte Lovett 1
Also known as:
Eliza Ann Garoutte 1
Birth:
04 Dec 1803 1
Burlington County, New Jersey 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Nov 1869 1
Camp Creek, Greene County, Tennessee 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Mt. Tabor Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery, Greene County, Tennessee 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sophia Smith 1
Father: Michael Garoutte 1
Marriage:
Charles Lovett 1
04 May 1826 1
Burlington County, New Jersey 1
Spouse Death Date: 03 Jun 1872 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 1
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about Eliza Ann Garoutte Lovett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by dseindc
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×