Summary

Husband of great grand-aunt

Birth:
11 Jan 1871 1
Trinity County, Texas, USA 1
Death:
30 Jul 1950 1
Lufkin, Angelina, Texas, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Julius McClain 1
Also known as:
Jules McClain 1
Birth:
11 Jan 1871 1
Trinity County, Texas, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
30 Jul 1950 1
Lufkin, Angelina, Texas, USA 1
Cause: Injuries sustained in an auto accident. 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Laurel Land Memorial Park, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Caroline Chapman 1
Father: Julius Manson McClain 1

Looking for more information about William Julius McClain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by rafterman1378
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×