Summary

Birth:
07 Dec 1813 1
Paris, Seine, France 1
Death:
24 Mar 1892 1
Paris, France 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jules Gabriel Gaston Zoé de Launay 1
Also known as:
Professor 1
Birth:
07 Dec 1813 1
Paris, Seine, France 1
Male 1
Death:
24 Mar 1892 1
Paris, France 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Gentilly Cemetery, Paris, France 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Marie PINSON de Valpinçon 1
Father: Jacques de Launay 1
Marriage:
Anna Augusta Ollerenshaw 1
05 Oct 1876 1
Ontario, Canada 1
Edit
Occupation:
Former Priest, Professor, Linguist, Protestant Missionary 1
Religion:
Christian Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Jules Gabriel Gaston de Launay?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by gulfwar2vet
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×