Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harry Frederick Orfila 1
Also known as:
"DEE" Pg TWO 1
Person:
Harry Orfila 2
Age in 1930: 8 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1922 2
Residence:
Place: ORLEANS County, Louisiana 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: NEW ORLEANS CITY, WARD 3 2

Looking for more information about Harry Orfila?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Harry T DEE Orfila, KIA US Navy, KIA WWII

Pacific

Mrs Nell Orfila had two sons, both served in WWII and both sons were KIA.

  In 1930, Nell and her sons were living with relatives, it appears her husband had passed away.

1930 Census;   New Orleans City, Louisianna

House Hold.......................................................................

 :Fred A Midletom, Head of the house, age 42

   Loretta Middleton, wife, age 42

   Lindley (son) age 16

      :Johanna Antoine, sister in Law, age 48

        Murray Antoine, Nephew, age 20

        William Antoine, Nephew, age 18

             :Nellie Orfila, Neice, age 33

                Frank Orfila Nephew (Nell's son) age 11   (1919)

                Harry Orfila, Nephew (Nell's son) age 8    (1922)

           : Annie Delany, Lodger, age 62

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
383 total (1 this week)

×