Summary

Birth:
GREENVILLE SC 1
Death:
02 Feb 1990 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (61)

Add
steve westbrooks
steve westbrooks
chip westbrooks
chip westbrooks
18847_1081721620211_1741451066_202201_421536_n.jpg
18847_1081721620211_1741451066_202201_421536_n.jpg
18847_1081721660212_1741451066_202202_8328683_n.jpg
18847_1081721660212_1741451066_202202_8328683_n.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
18847_1081721740214_1741451066_202204_943739_n.jpg
18847_1081721740214_1741451066_202204_943739_n.jpg
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
18847_1081723420256_1741451066_202215_7035573_n.jpg
18847_1081723420256_1741451066_202215_7035573_n.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
18847_1081723380255_1741451066_202214_6983353_n.jpg
18847_1081723380255_1741451066_202214_6983353_n.jpg
18847_1081723460257_1741451066_202216_6337146_n.jpg
18847_1081723460257_1741451066_202216_6337146_n.jpg
18847_1081723140249_1741451066_202208_5621026_n.jpg
18847_1081723140249_1741451066_202208_5621026_n.jpg
18847_1081721380205_1741451066_202195_8048089_n.jpg
18847_1081721380205_1741451066_202195_8048089_n.jpg
wade manvis.jpg
wade manvis.jpg
WESTBROOK FAMILYYY.jpg
WESTBROOK FAMILYYY.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK & HOWARD WESTBROOK..."bOTH DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK & HOWARD WESTBROOK..."bOTH DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
PEARL WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
PEARL WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
18847_1081723540259_1741451066_202218_7951079_n.jpg
18847_1081723540259_1741451066_202218_7951079_n.jpg
18847_1081721700213_1741451066_202203_1460576_n.jpg
18847_1081721700213_1741451066_202203_1460576_n.jpg
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
WANDA KAY WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
WANDA KAY WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
STEVE MICHAEL WESTBROOK JR.
STEVE MICHAEL WESTBROOK JR.
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
STEVE MICHAEL WESTBROOK SR.
STEVE MICHAEL WESTBROOK SR.
CHIP WESTBROOK
CHIP WESTBROOK
LACY AND CHIP WESTBROOK
LACY AND CHIP WESTBROOK

Add a photo or record for Curtis E Westbrook

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
CURTIS EUGENE WESTBROOK 1
Also known as:
GENE 1
Full Name:
Curtis E Westbrook 2
Birth:
GREENVILLE SC 1
Male 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1945 2
Death:
02 Feb 1990 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Greenville, SC 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK 1
Father: HOWARD WESTBROOK 1
Edit
Occupation:
PAINTER 1
Religion:
BAPTIST 1
Race or Ethnicity:
INDIAN/WHITE 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1691 2

Looking for more information about Curtis E Westbrook?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

CHILDHOOD FRIEND

GREENVILLE SC

HARRISON WESTBROOKS
44 images
  1. GENE WAS ONE OF THE SWEETEST PERSON ON GOD'S EARTH,HE WAS FUNNY,KIND GENTLE,HE PLAYED THE GUITAR,HE SANG SONGS FOR US HALL CHILDREN,HIS FAMILY WAS MY FAMILY,I LOVED ALL THE WESTBROOKS,HOWARD AND FRANCIS WERE  THE BEST PEOPLE ON GOD'S EARTH,FRANCIS HAD COAL BLACK HAIR, BEAUTY BEYOND WORDS.GENE DATED MY OLDEST SISTER JOYCE,FOR A WHILE,I REMEMBER GENE SITTING ON EDGE OF OUR BED ,BECAUSE WE DIDN'T HAVE COUCHES BACK THEN,IT WAS EITHER FLOOR OR THE BED,,,PICKING HIS GUITAR AND SINGING GRINNING SO WIDE,ACTING LIKE CHUBBY CHECKER,HE WOULD GET US TO DANCING AND LAUGHING,,SO MUCH FUN,THEIR FAMILY AND MINE THE HALL,STAYED TOGETHER SO MUCH,,WE SHARED FOOD TOGETHER,WE WENT HUNGRY TOGETHER,WE PLAYED DODGE BALL,SOFT BALL,DANCING TO DICK CLARK BANDSTAND EVERY SATURDAY.GENE HAD 2 SISTERS AND 5 BROTHERS,? GENE,GERALDINE,CHUBBY [WADE MANVIS],TOM,HARDY,STEVE,ELAINE,SHORTY ,,,I WAS STATIONED WITH THE ARMY IN TX WHEN I FOUND OUT GENE HAD DIED,I THINK THEY TOLD ME HE HAD BONE CANCERTHAT HAD PROGRESSED SO MUCH THERE WAS NOTHING THEY COULD DO TO SAVE HIM,,HE HAS TWO BROTHER STILL ALIVE,AND BOTH SISTERS,I MISS THIS FAMILY VERY MUCH,THEY ARE ALL IN HEAVEN AND WE WILL ALL BE TOGETHER AGAIN SOON,ONLY PERSON I NEED TO FIND NOW IS FRANCIS,,,,,,I'M SURE SHE IS STANDING ENJOYING HER CHIDREN AGAIN THAT HAVE PASSED ON.HEAVEN IS A BETTER PLACE WITH THESE WESTBROOKS THERE ALONG WITH MY MOM ,DAD AND TWO OF MY CHILDRENAS MUCH AS I MISS ALL THOSE THAT HAVE PASSED AWAY,I KNOW THAT THE PAIN THEY SUFFERED HERE ON EARTH IS OVER AND THAT THEY ARE STANDING WITH GOD,,,,

he had another sister and brother that i keep for getting,the girl was kathy the other brother was

About this Memorial Page

×