Summary

Birth:
19 Jul 1865 1
Leksand, Sweden 1
Death:
06 Jan 1931 1
Vancouver, Canada 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Daniel Lindeborg 1
Also known as:
Dan 1
Birth:
19 Jul 1865 1
Leksand, Sweden 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Jan 1931 1
Vancouver, Canada 1
Cause: Stroke 1
Residence:
Place: 37 th Avenue West House nr 3308 1
From: 1924 1
To: 1931 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Brita Öst 1
Father: Lind Anders Persson 1
Edit
Occupation:
Prospector 1
Religion:
Lutheran 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Scandinavian 1

Looking for more information about Daniel Lindeborg?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×