Summary

Birth:
15 May 2014 1
Council Bluffs, Iowa 1
Death:
20 Feb 1999 1
North Platte, Nebraska 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
J. "PAUL" Stevens, Jr. 1
Full Name:
John Paul Stevens, Jr. 1
Birth:
15 May 2014 1
Council Bluffs, Iowa 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Feb 1999 1
North Platte, Nebraska 2
Edit
Occupation:
WWII US NAVY 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Citizen 1

Looking for more information about John Paul Stevens, Jr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Contributed by chew44838
Add

Stories

USN John "Paul" Stevens. Jr. WWII

Nebraska

J. Paul Stevens Jr. was a Sailor in the US NAVY.

PAUL's sister Bette was married to Leslie J Hanson who was in the Army Air Corp in WWII, a Navagator in a B-17 Heavy Bomber out of Italy.  Les was severly injured while approaching the worst Combat Target of all. . . the Ploesti Oil Fields in Romania.  Please see the LINK under to Map for Les' Story.

  There will be more to Paul's Navy War Story coming soon from Tim Chew, Les Hansen's son-in-law.  :)

About this Memorial Page

×