Summary

Grandmother

Birth:
30 Nov 1907 1
Tahlequah Ok 1
Death:
31 May 1969 1
Tahlequah Ok 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Marie Hawkins 1
Also known as:
Hair 1
Birth:
30 Nov 1907 1
Tahlequah Ok 1
Female 1
Death:
31 May 1969 1
Tahlequah Ok 1
Cause: Complications from Diabetes 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 03 Jun 1969 1
Burial Place: Swimmer Cemetary Lost City,Oklahoma 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eva Bell Bull 1
Father: Josiah Hawkins 1
Edit
Religion:
1st Cherokee Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Full Blood Cherokee 1
Education:
Institution: Seneca Indian School 1
Place: Wyandotte Oklahoma 1
From: 1913 1
To: 1920 1

Looking for more information about Marie Hawkins ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by josihair949
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×