Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"BOBBY" Pg TWO/Family 1
Person:
Robert H Smidt 2
Age in 1930: 8 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1922 2
Residence:
Place: ADA County, Idaho 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: UNION PCT 2

Looking for more information about Robert H Smidt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Robert H "Bobby" Smidt

Idaho

Bob Craft in Vietnam, Bob's Mother's Cousin was P-38 Pilot Bobby Smidt
2 images

"Bobby" was born to Silas G and Ida Smidt in Idaho.  In 1930 Bobby was 8 years old, his older sister Cora H was 11 and his younger brother Jack was 4 and 1/2.  They lived on a Farm in a rural area outside Boise, Idaho.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
347 total (4 this week)

×