Summary

Melva A Hale; Mel A Crowhurst; Mrs Francis Elmor (Mel) Crowhurst

Birth:
28 Jul 1894 1
San Francisco, SF, CA 1
Death:
1985 1
Santa Rosa, Sonoma, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Mel, Mel A Hale (with stepfamily), Mel Crowhurst, Mel Frazer 1
Also known as:
Mel, Mel A Hale (with stepfamily), Mel Crowhurst, Mel Frazer 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1894 1
San Francisco, SF, CA 1
Female 1
Death:
1985 1
Santa Rosa, Sonoma, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Ellen Streeter 1
Father: George Thomas Pringle 1
Marriage:
William Harry Frazer 1
12 Jul 1946 1
Idaho 1
Spouse Death Date: 20 Feb 1956 1
Marriage:
Francis Elmor Crowhurst 1
10 Feb 1911 1
Seattle, WA 1
Spouse Death Date: 29 Sep 1931 1
Edit
Occupation:
Telegraph operator WWII, Nanny 1
Occupation:
Telegraph operator WWII, Nanny 1

Looking for more information about Melvina Amelia Pringle?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by evenstar021
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×