Summary

Birth:
03 Jul 1903 1
Harrison County, Indiana 1
Death:
02 Nov 1971 1
Denver Colorado 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Herman Handley Mettling 2
Herman H Mettling 3
Also known as: Dr Herman Mettling 2
Age in 1930: 26 3
Birth:
03 Jul 1903 1
Harrison County, Indiana 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1904 3
Death:
02 Nov 1971 1
Denver Colorado 1
Cause: heart failure 1
Residence:
Place: ADAIR County, Missouri 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: KIRKSVILLE CITY, WARD 3 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Peninah Nancy Russell 1
Father: Henry Mettling 1
Marriage:
Madge Abbey 1
Spouse Death Date: 01 Nov 1970 1
Marriage:
Martha Ione Havercroft 1
05 Jul 1949 1
Clayton, New Mexico 1
Spouse Death Date: 15 Jun 1961 1
Marriage:
Mabelle Edna Perley 1
25 Jun 1927 1
Spouse Death Date: 19 Sep 1986 1
Edit
Occupation:
Medical Doctor 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Herman H Mettling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Dotty
  2. Contributed by lbamburg902
  3. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
415 total (4 this week)

×