Summary

My maternal g-g-g-grand father.

Birth:
24 Apr 1847 1
Blount, Tennessee 1
Death:
27 Nov 1935 1
Rhea, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Isaac Byrd?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Isaac Byrd 1
Also known as:
Isaac Bird 1
Birth:
24 Apr 1847 1
Blount, Tennessee 1
Male 1
Death:
27 Nov 1935 1
Rhea, Tennessee 1
Cause: Pneumonia 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Old Washington Cemetery, Rhea, TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth L 1
Marriage:
Spouse Death Date: 01 Dec 1916 1
Marriage:
Nancy Hare 1
06 Apr 1869 1
Rhea, Tennessee 1
Edit
Occupation:
Silversmith and Farmer 1
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Military:
Pvt Union Army: Co. A 7 TN Mtd. Inf. 1
Military:
Honorable Discharge: 27 Jul 1865 1
Military:
Army Enlistment: 08 Sep 1864 1

Looking for more information about Isaac Byrd?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ladyarp233
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×