Summary

Birth:
14 Aug 1851 1
Griffin, Ga 2
Death:
08 Nov 1887 2
Glenwood Springs, Colorado 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Henry Holliday 2
Also known as:
"Doc" Holliday 2
Person:
John H Holliday 3
Age in 1860: 8 3
Birth:
14 Aug 1851 1
Griffin, Ga 1
Male 1
Birth:
Georgia 3
Male 3
Estimated Birth Year: 1852 3
Death:
08 Nov 1887 1
Glenwood Springs, Colorado 1
Cause: Tuberculosis 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 08 Nov 1887 2
Burial Place: Linwood Cemetery 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Valdosta (Lowndes),Ga. 2
Residence:
Place: Spalding County, Georgia 3
From: 1860 3
Minor Civil Division: 100 1st District 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alice Jane McKey 2
Birth:
Father: Henry Burroughs Holliday 1
Edit
Occupation:
Dentist; Professional Gambler 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Step-Mother:
Rachel Martin 2

Looking for more information about John H Holliday?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

John Henry Holliday is best known as "Doc" Holliday, friend of Wyatt Earp, and participant in the famous shootout at the OK Corral in Tombstone, AZ.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,790 total (11 this week)

×