Summary

Birth:
March 1877 1
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
1918 1
Knox, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Mary Frances Whitmore 1
Mamie F Whitmore 2
Also known as: Mary Frances Gilger 1
Age in 1910: 32 2
Birth:
March 1877 1
Pennsylvania 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1878 2
Death:
1918 1
Knox, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Knox Union Cemetery, Knox, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Residence:
Place: CLARION County, Pennsylvania 2
From: 1910 2
Enumeration District: Beaver Twp 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Adeline Kribbs 1
Father: Alfred W Gilger 1
Marriage:
Bennie Alonzo Whitmore 1
09 Aug 1898 1
Clarion County, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 04 Apr 1954 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Mamie F Whitmore?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by lbamburg902
  2. Census - US Federal 1910 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
323 total (12 this week)

×