Summary

Birth:
01 Mar 1956 1
Death:
Saturday, January 8, 2011 at 2:30 a.m. 2
08 Jan 2011 1
Louisville, Kentucky 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Vickie Lynn Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Vickie Lynn Manion Saling 2
Full Name:
Vickie Lynn Saling 1
Also known as:
Vickie Lynn Saling 2
Birth:
01 Mar 1956 1
Female 2
Death:
Saturday, January 8, 2011 at 2:30 a.m. 2
08 Jan 2011 1
Louisville, Kentucky 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: LaVada Manion 2
Father: Jim Manion 2
Edit
Occupation:
R&S Painting 2
Religion:
Methodist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Kentucky 1

Looking for more information about Vickie Lynn Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Vickie Lynn Manion Saling

Louisville, Kentucky

Vickie Lynn Manion Saling 54, of Louisville passed away at her home and entered into Eternal Life Saturday, January 8, 2011 at 2:30 a.m. 


She was the only daughter of Jim and LaVada Manion, wife of Robert Saling, and mother to Stephanie and Rachel. She graduated from U of L Nursing School with highest honors. She served as a labor and delivery registered nurse at Jewish Hospital in Shelbyville, KY, until that unit closed. She also served as office manager/president of R&S Painting. 

She was a skilled manager, a talented craftsman of quilts, home design and décor and much more and a devoted wife, mother, daughter and friend. She was a longtime member of Resurrection United Methodist Church in Eastwood, KY. She blessed our lives and will be sorely missed. 

Her funeral service will be noon Tuesday at Pearson Ratterman Brothers Funeral Home, 12900 Shelbyville Road. -

About this Memorial Page

×