Summary

The Cherrytree Family Tennessee, Missouri & Texas

Birth:
about 1790 1
Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to The Cherrytree Family?

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Cherrytree 1
Also known as:
William Cherrytree 1
Birth:
about 1790 1
Tennessee 1
Male 1
Residence:
Place: Hunt County, Texas 1
From: 1860 1
Residence:
Place: Lafayette County, Missouri 1
From: 1850 1
Edit
Marriage:
Malissa Scaggs 1
31 Dec 1969 1
Jefferson County, Tennessee 1
Spouse Death Date: after 19 Aug 1870 1

Looking for more information about The Cherrytree Family?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by iNeed2CiteMySources
Add

Stories

The Cherrytree Family

Lafayette County, Missouri Hunt County, Texas

Thomas Cherrytree born about 1790 Tennessee or South Carolina

Mildred Cherrytree born about 1800 Tennessee or South Carloina POSSIBLE Maiden name "Scaggs"

Nathaniel Cherrytree born about 1841 Tennessee

Nancy C Cherrytree born about 1843 Tennessee

Thomas Cherrytree born about 1846 Missouri

Mary Cherrytree born about 1847 Missouri

 

About this Memorial Page

×