Summary

Birth:
Maine 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Louisa H Jaquis 2
Louisa H. Gould 2
Louisa Jaques 1
Also known as: Louisa H Goold 2
Age in 1860: 46 1
Birth:
Maine 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1814 1
Residence:
Place: Cumberland County, Maine 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: Casco 1

Looking for more information about Louisa Jaques?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by lizkolster113
Add

Stories

Maiden name is Louisa H. Gould, daughter of Ezra Gould and Betsy Shane, of Windham and Casco, Maine.

Louisa Goold marrried John C. Jaquis on 24 June 1838 in Windham, Maine. Reference: http://files.usgwarchives.net/me/cumberland/windham/vrecords/bydole.txt

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
413 total (3 this week)

×