Summary

Birth:
Friday, December 31, 2010 1
04 Apr 1929 2
Darbyville, Ohio 1
Death:
Friday, December 31, 2010 1
31 Dec 2010 2
London, Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Oma Gladys Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Oma Gladys Saling 1
Full Name:
Oma Gladys Saling 2
Also known as:
Oma Gladys Climer 1
Birth:
Friday, December 31, 2010 1
04 Apr 1929 2
Darbyville, Ohio 1
Female 1
Death:
Friday, December 31, 2010 1
31 Dec 2010 2
London, Ohio 1
Residence:
Last Residence: London, OH 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Oma (Elkins) Climer 1
Father: William W. Climer 1
Edit
Occupation:
Abbott Laboratories 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Ohio 2

Looking for more information about Oma Gladys Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Oma Gladys Saling

London, Ohio

Oma Gladys Saling, 81, of London died Friday, December 31, 2010 at her residence. Born April 4, 1929 in Darbyville, Ohio; she was a daughter of William W. and Oma (Elkins) Climer. Oma had been employed with Abbott Laboratories as a machine operator. She is survived by her sister-in-law, Mary (Ted) Lane; and her son, Billy Climer; and Oma's good friend and caregiver, Norma Atwood of London. Per Oma's request, cremation has taken place and a graveside service will be held at a later date in Riverside Cemetery, Columbus, Ohio. If they wish, friends may make memorial contributions to Loving Care Hospice, PO Box 445, London, Ohio 43140. The family is being served by the EBERLE-FISHER FUNERAL HOME AND CREMATORY, 103 North Main Street, London, Ohio 43140.

About this Memorial Page

×