Organization Page

Roos Brothers

More…

Related Pages

+
Virgina City, Nevada

Stories

There are no stories about Roos Brothers. Add a story

Pictures & Records (13)

Add Show More

Stories

Organization Details

Edit
Active:
Founded by: Adolphe and Hyppolite Roos 1
Organization:
Category: Clothing Stores 1
Formerly Known As:
H Roos 1
Place:
Location: Virgina City, Nevada 1
Place:
Location: 37 Kenary St, San Francisco, CA 1

Looking for more information about Roos Brothers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Alison42
Add

About this Memorial Page

×