Summary

Birth:
04 Aug 1944 1
04 Aug 1944 2
Death:
Tuesday, December 14, 2010 1
14 Dec 2010 2
Louisville, Kentucky 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joseph Glen Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Glen Saling 1
Full Name:
Joseph Glen Saling 2
Also known as:
Joseph G. Saling 1
Birth:
04 Aug 1944 1
04 Aug 1944 2
Male 1
Death:
Tuesday, December 14, 2010 1
14 Dec 2010 2
Louisville, Kentucky 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Bee Spring, KY, 1
Last Residence: Louisville, KY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sylvia Mae Vincent Saling 1
Father: Joseph Edward Saling 1
Edit
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Kentucky 2

Looking for more information about Joseph Glen Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Joseph Glen Saling

Bee Spring, KY

Joseph Glen Saling, 66, of Bee Spring, KY, died Tuesday, December 14, 2010 in Louisville.  He was born August 4, 1944 to the late Joseph Edward Saling and the late Sylvia Mae Vincent Saling and was the husband of the late Almeda Saling.

He was a member of the North American Hutners, National Wild Turkey Federation, Loyal Order of the Moose, NRA and Bee Spring Missionary Baptist Church. He is survived by two sons, Joseph Edward Saling (Patsy) and James William Saling both of Louisville, KY; one brother, Billy Lee Kinser of Louisville, KY; two step daughters, Linda Kay Dentalman of Bee Spring, KY and Deborah Ann Priddy of Bardstown, KY; eight grandchildren and four great grandchildren.

Burial will be in the Bee Spring Church Cemetery with Bro. Malcolm Doyle officiating.

About this Memorial Page

×