Summary

Birth:
25 Oct 1839 1
Wales 1
South Wales 1
Death:
30 Jan 1908 1
Abindon, Knox, Illinois, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John Quinn?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
John Quin 1
Birth:
25 Oct 1839 1
Wales 1
South Wales 1
Male 1
Death:
30 Jan 1908 1
Abindon, Knox, Illinois, USA 1
Cause: Acute dilation of the heart 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 01 Feb 1908 1
Burial Place: Abingdon Cemetery 1
Residence:
Place: Fulton County, Illinois 1
From: 1864 1
To: 1900 1
Residence:
Place: Prairie City, McDonough, Illinois, USA 1
From: 1860 1
Residence:
Place: Abingdon, Knox, Illinois, USA 1
From: 1900 1
To: 1908 1
Edit
Marriage:
Elizabeth Jane Price 1
09 Jan 1864 1
Fulton County, Illinois 1
Spouse Death Date: 1923 1

Looking for more information about John Quinn?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by penny00
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×