Summary

Birth:
06 Aug 1925 1
06 Aug 1925 2
Taos, New Mexico 1
Death:
Tuesday, October 12, 2010 1
12 Oct 2010 2
Reno, NV 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Tessie M Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Tessie Marie Saling 1
Full Name:
Tessie M Saling 2
Also known as:
Tessie Marie Graham 1
Birth:
06 Aug 1925 1
06 Aug 1925 2
Taos, New Mexico 1
Female 1
Death:
Tuesday, October 12, 2010 1
12 Oct 2010 2
Reno, NV 1
Residence:
Place: Reno, NV 1
Last Residence: Reno, NV 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Felonise Graham 1
Father: Miguel Graham 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Tessie M Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Tessie Marie Saling

Reno, NV

Tessie Marie Saling, 85 passed away peacefully at home on Tuesday, October 12, 2010. She was born August 6, 1925 in Taos, New Mexico. She was one of 8 children.

Tessie was preceded in death by her husband, James G Saling, parents, Miguel and Felonise Graham, sister, Cecilia Zumbaugh, brother, Mike Graham, niece, Shelly McKim, and grandson, Brian Yohey Jr. 

She met the love of her life, James Saling, at a USO show during World War II and was married in 1943. She and Jim raised 4 children, traveled the world, hunted, fished, built houses, camped, boated, loved music and danced their way through life.

Jim left this life March 21, 2007 and now Tessie joins him in an eternal dance. 
She is survived by her four children, Lea Saling, Jim Saling (Barbara Saling), Yvonne McGee-McCollum (Mike McGee, Tom McCollum), Rick Saling ( Sandi Saling), Brian Yohey; 12 grandchildren, Desiree Sliter , Monique Masset (Russ Masset), Nea McGee , Carter Yohey (Stephanie Yohey), Alisha Andrews (Citruan Andrews), Anthony Saling, Tyler Yohey (Jamie Yohey), Zachary McGee, Hannah McCollum, Jimmie Saling, Justin and Alyssia Moriasky; 16 great grandchildren; Sierra Wurzer, Austin, Stevie and Riley Yohey, Jordyn and Shea Sliter, Cassius and Malaya Yohey, Reese and Brady Masset, Micaiah, Levi and Ethan Andrews, Morgan, Rebecca and Naomi Saling. 

She will be deeply missed. 

About this Memorial Page

×