Summary

Louis Christian Rauch, Nov 1864 to Mar 1927

Birth:
Nov 1864 1
Williamsburg (Brooklyn), Kings County, New York 1
Death:
Mar 1927 1
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Louis Christian Rauch 1
Also known as:
Louis C. Rauch 1
Birth:
Nov 1864 1
Williamsburg (Brooklyn), Kings County, New York 1
Male 1
Death:
Mar 1927 1
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Dietrich 1
Father: Theodore Rauch 1
Edit
Occupation:
Butcher, Store Owner, Cigar Maker 1
Religion:
Episcopalian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
German-American 1

Looking for more information about Louis C. Rauch?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chiappino

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chiappino

Contributors:
chiappino
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
392 total (1 this week)

×