Summary

Birth:
08 Apr 1934 1
Death:
At home w/ her family 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Catherine Kitty Walls Hope 1
Also known as:
Kitty 1
Full Name:
Catherine kitty Walls 1
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
08 Apr 1934 1
Death:
At home w/ her family 1
Cause: Cancer of lungs 1
Burial:
Burial Date: May 9,1999 1
Burial Place: Union Babtist cemetary Wayne county jesup GA 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5"4 1
Weight/Build: 155 medium build 1
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: DK brown when young ,older silver 1
Residence:
Place: Brunswick glynn county Georgia 1
From: Hazelhurst Jeff Davis County Georia 1
To: heaven 1
Residence:
Place: BRUNSWICK Glynn County GA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wealty A Davis 1
Father: Willie Walter Walls SR 1
Marriage:
Colvin Melton Hope 1
30 Oct 1954 1
Folkston Ga 1
Edit
Quote:
"Without God There is No Hope" 1
Occupation:
Nurse aid 1
Religion:
Apostolic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Catherine Walls?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Locklinsgirl235
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×