Summary

More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Florence Osbeck?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Florence "Floss" Osbeck 1
Person:
Florence Osbeck 2
Age in 1930: 22 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1908 2
Residence:
Place: NEW YORK County, New York 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MANHATTAN BOROUGH 2
Edit
Marriage:
Enoch Lewis "Nucky" Johnson 1
01 Aug 1941 1
Spouse Death Date: 09 Dec 1968 1

Looking for more information about Florence Osbeck?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Wife of Nucky Johnson

Atlantic City, NJ

After dating for seven years and on the eve of his sentencing, July 31, playboy Johnson got married to former showgirl Florence Osbeck. 

Added by blake

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
20,073 total (164 this week)

×