Summary

Birth:
01 Nov 1882 1
Sharpsburg, Maryland 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Charles B Jones "Rev." 1
Birth:
01 Nov 1882 1
Sharpsburg, Maryland 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Catherine Smith 1
Father: Chales Andrew Jones "Rev." 1
Marriage:
Susan Brush Cook 1
28 Mar 1906 1
Kimball, South Dakota 1
Divorce Date: 27 Feb 1917, Kimball, South Dakota 1
Edit
Occupation:
Minister 1

Looking for more information about Charles Boyd Jones?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

Rev. Charles Boyd Jones, left his family around 1909-1911. No other records have been found. There is a Charles Jone, Rev. who died 1919, in Maryland, and is buried in the same place as Rev. Charles Andrew Jones is.

About this Memorial Page

×