Summary

Birth:
19 Jan 1843 1
Sinking Creek Valley, Virgina 1
Death:
17 Jul 1924 1
Gap Mills, West Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (41)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
James R McPherson 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1843 1
Sinking Creek Valley, Virgina 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Jul 1924 1
Gap Mills, West Virginia 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Gap Mills Cemetery, Gap Mills, Monroe County, West Virginia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Ross 1
Father: Adam McPherson 1
Marriage:
Annie Elizabeth Price 1
Virginia 1
Spouse Death Date: 1 July 1917, Gap Mills, Giles County, West Virginia 1

Looking for more information about James Ross McPherson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×