Summary

Birth:
06 Apr 1828 1
Death:
16 Nov 1910 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"Big Eaf" 2
Person:
Ephraim Hatfield 3
Age in 1860: 47 3
Birth:
06 Apr 1828 1
Birth:
28 Aug 1828 4
Pike County, Ky 4
Male 4
Birth:
Ky 3
Male 3
Estimated Birth Year: 1813 3
Death:
16 Nov 1910 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Bethlehem Cemetery;Hancock Co.,Ky. 1
Residence:
Place: Pike County, Kentucky 3
From: 1860 3
Minor Civil Division: Dist No 1 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Weddington 4
Father: Valentine (Wall) Hatfield 4
Marriage:
Nancy Vance (Sister of Zebulon Vance) 2
Edit
Mother:
Martha Weddington 2
Father:
Valentine Hatfield 2
Child:
Joseph Hatfield 2
Child:
Martha Hatfield 2
Child:
Thompson Hatfield 2
Child:
Mary Hatfield 2
Child:
Sarah Hatfield 2
Child:
Matthew Hatfield 2
Child:
Albert M. Hatfield 2
Child:
Elisabeth Hatfield 2
Child:
Phoeba E. Hatfield 2

Looking for more information about Ephraim Hatfield?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

""Big Eaf" and Nancy made their home on Mate Creek, a West Virginia tributary of the Tug Fork." [Source] "The Hatfields & the McCoys"; Otis K. Rice; copyright 1982, The University Press of Kentucky, pg 3.

FindAGrave.com Memorial #11340353

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
2,442 total (9 this week)

×