Summary

Birth:
02 Jan 1822 1
Talbot, Georgia 1
Death:
01 Jul 1898 1
Beckville, Panola, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Mildred J Simpson 1
Birth:
02 Jan 1822 1
Talbot, Georgia 1
Female 1
Death:
01 Jul 1898 1
Beckville, Panola, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Elizabeth George 1
Father: Daniel McNeil 1
Marriage:
Charles Holland Simpson 1
31 Mar 1843 1
Talbot, Georgia 1
Spouse Death Date: 11 Mar 1864, Talbot, Georgia (killed in the war) 1

Looking for more information about Mildred J McNeil?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×