Summary

Birth:
26 Sep 1854 1
Beckville, Panola, Texas 1
Death:
27 Jan 1930 1
Merkel, Taylor, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Mattie Christopher 1
Also known as:
Martha E "Mattie" Christopher 1
Birth:
26 Sep 1854 1
Beckville, Panola, Texas 1
Female 1
Death:
27 Jan 1930 1
Merkel, Taylor, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sophia Lavinia Mills 1
Father: Josephus Perrin McNees 1
Marriage:
Charles Daniel Simpson 1
20 Oct 1870 1
Panola County, Texas 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 24 Feb 1909, Merkel, Taylor, Texas 1

Looking for more information about Martha E "Mattie" McNees?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×