Summary

Birth:
24 Feb 1885 1
Careyville, Tennessee 1
Death:
18 Sep 1970 1
Abilene, Taylor, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Annie J Flynn 1
Also known as:
Annie J McPherson 1
Birth:
24 Feb 1885 1
Careyville, Tennessee 1
Female 1
Death:
18 Sep 1970 1
Abilene, Taylor, Texas 1
Edit
Marriage:
Jacob Edgar McPherson 1
19 Oct 1941 1
Dallas, Texas 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 3 Dec 1973, Abilene, Taylor, Texas 1

Looking for more information about Anna Josephine Lacey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

Mrs Annie J McPherson

MRS. McPHERSON Funeral for Mrs. Annie J. McPherson, 85, resident of the Shady Oaks Lodge for the past six months, will be 12:30 p.m. Monday at the Hillcrest Mausoleum in Dallas with Reverend Victor Cooper, Baptist minister, officiating. Her body will lie in state at Kiker Warren Chapel until 8 a.m. Monday. Mrs. McPherson was born Annie J. Lacey Feb. 24, 1885, in Tennessee.  She married to J. E. McPherson Oct. 19, 1941, in Dallas. She was a long-time member of the Gaston Ave. Baptist Church in Dallas, and was a member of the Eastern Star, Dal Cliff Lodge. Survivors include her husband of the Shady Oaks Lodge; one son, Thomas O. Flynn of Dallas; stepsons F. B. McPherson of Midland, A. B. McPherson of San Gabriel, Calif.; stepdaughters Mrs. Lita P. Harber of 2033 Sylvan and Miss Thelma McPherson of 1134 Amarillo; one brother, Hubert Graham of Hollywood, Calif.; two sisters, Mrs. Nola Jones of Hollywood, Calif., and Mrs. Edna Wickham of Dallas; 5 grandchildren and 10 great-grandchildren . Abilene Reporter News  --  Abilene, Taylor County, Texas  --  September 19, 1970  --  Saturday.

About this Memorial Page

×