Summary

Birth:
1843 1
Tennessee 1
Death:
21 Jan 1902 1
Lafayette County, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Margaret Best 1
Birth:
1843 1
Tennessee 1
Female 1
Death:
21 Jan 1902 1
Lafayette County, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Edith P Ailey or Pailey 1
Father: Joseph J Baker 1
Marriage:
Isaac Best 1
11 Jun 1868 1
Blount, Tennessee 1
Spouse Death Date: 20 Aug 1924, Washington, Lafayette County, Missouri 1

Looking for more information about Margaret Elizabeth Baker?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×