Summary

Birth:
1901 1
Lafayette, Missouri 1
Death:
1966 1
Kansas City, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Elpha M Rhodes 1
Birth:
1901 1
Lafayette, Missouri 1
Female 1
Death:
1966 1
Kansas City, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ella Margaret Davidson 1
Father: Joseph Sephus Best 1
Marriage:
Virgil M Rhodes 1
03 Dec 1917 1
Lafayette County, Missouri 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 24 Dec 1974, Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri 1

Looking for more information about Elpha M Best?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×