Summary

Birth:
Aug 1810 1
Ireland 1
Death:
01 Aug 1888 1
Hampton, Franklin, Iowa 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
James J Sharpe 1
Birth:
Aug 1810 1
Ireland 1
Male 1
Death:
01 Aug 1888 1
Hampton, Franklin, Iowa 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Aplington Cemetery, Hampton, Iowa 1
Residence:
Place: Hamilton, Franklin, Iowa 1
To: 1880 Census 1
Edit
Marriage:
Elisbeth Irwin 1
Ireland 1
Spouse Death Date: 7 Sept 1884, Hampton, Franklin, Iowa 1
Edit
Arrival:
23 Jan 1864: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1
Migrated:
1872: Hamilton, Franklin, Iowa 1

Looking for more information about James Joseph Sharpe ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×