Summary

Birth:
29 Jan 1903 1
Callison, Greenwood, SC 1
Death:
23 Apr 1980 1
Decatur, DeKalb, GA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Auline Wilson 1
Also known as:
Arlene Wilson 1
Full Name:
Arlene Wilson 2
Birth:
29 Jan 1903 1
Callison, Greenwood, SC 1
female 1
Birth:
29 Jan 1903 2
Death:
23 Apr 1980 1
Decatur, DeKalb, GA 1
Death:
Apr 1980 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Westview Cemetery, Atlanta, Fulton, GA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Decatur, GA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Iola Quattlebaum 1
Father: William David Witt 1
Marriage:
James Luther Wilson 1
Marriage:
Charles Vernon Albea 1
abt 1922 1
, Greenwood, SC 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: National Biscuit Company 1
Position: Icer 1
Place: Atlanta, Fulton, GA 1
Start Date: 1940s 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Georgia 2
Last Payment: Decatur, GA 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8152 2

Looking for more information about Arlene Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Born, Auline Witt, she was called Arlene by her second husband who didn't think that Auline was a real name

Added by vrc84

About this Memorial Page

×