Summary

Birth:
22 Jan 1787 1
Shrewsbury, Worchester, Massachusetts 1
Death:
19 Jun 1854 1
Albany, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Joseph T Rice 1
Birth:
22 Jan 1787 1
Shrewsbury, Worchester, Massachusetts 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Jun 1854 1
Albany, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Taft 1
Father: Silas Rice 1
Marriage:
Jane Cummings 1
04 Sep 1811 1
New York 1
Spouse Death Date: 11 June 1858, Albany, New York 1
Edit
Occupation:
Silversmith 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Taft Rice?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×