Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 May 1898 2
Death:
May 1971 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Arthur Worthington?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arthur Harrison Worthington Junior 3
Also known as:
Art 3
Full Name:
Arthur Worthington 2
Birth:
29 May 1898 2
Death:
May 1971 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Jacksonville, FL 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
Dry Cleaning Ind 3
Religion:
Methodist 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-0294 2

Looking for more information about Arthur Worthington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×