Summary

Birth:
Oct 1877 1
Albany, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Minnie Boldway 1
Also known as:
Minnie Rice 1
Birth:
Oct 1877 1
Albany, New York 1
Female 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wilhelmina Law 1
Father: Charles H Carty 1
Marriage:
James Martin Boldway 1
Marriage:
Gilbert Cumming Rice 1
30 Jun 1896 1
Troy, Albany, New York 1
Divorce Date: unknown 1

Looking for more information about Wilhelmina Frederica "Minnie" Carty?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

I do not know if Gilbert Cunningham Rice passed away or they were divorce. I do not know if James Boldway passed away or they were divorce. I do know that around 1947-1948, my great grandmother came to California. I have photos of her with my sister, mom, dad, dated 1947-1948. I would love to know more about her.

About this Memorial Page

×