Summary

Birth:
10 Sep 1923 1
Death:
23 Jun 2006 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
HOWARD Page ONE 2
Full Name:
Howard L Underwood 1
Birth:
10 Sep 1923 1
Death:
23 Jun 2006 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Reidsville, NC 1
Edit
Occupation:
34599397 WWII MTO /B 25's 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about Howard L Underwood?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Howard L Underwood, 310thBG,381stBS, WWII /MTO

Italy/Corsica

PAGE ONE,      Howard L Underwood was in the WW II B-25 Mitchell Bomber Group, 310th Bomb Group, the 381st Bomb Squadron in the MTO.   Howard enlisted from Almanac County, at CP Croft, South Carolina on 8 Jan. 1943 as a Private, he had completed 4 Years of High School and was still single upon Enlistment.

About this Memorial Page

×