Summary

Birth:
Wilmington, NC 1
Death:
10 Dec 2005 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Robert H Northrop?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Houston Northrop 1
Also known as:
Bob 1
Full Name:
Robert H Northrop 2
Birth:
Wilmington, NC 1
Male 1
Birth:
04 Apr 1927 2
Death:
10 Dec 2005 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Fort Pierce, FL 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Gladys 1
Father: Robert Northrop 1
Marriage:
Rhoda Fay Segal 1
07 Sep 1997 1
Broward County, Florida 1
Marriage:
Betty A. Schiffer 1
June Taylor 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: Stewart & Everett Theatres 1
Position: Manager 1
Place: Skyland Drive-In, Wilmington, NC 1
Military:
Merchant Marine in WWII 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Robert H Northrop?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Merchant Marine Cats

Bob used to tell how cats were kept on the ships by the Merchant Marines to help keep the rat population in check.  But in order not to clean up after the cats - they were trained to use the latrines!

About this Memorial Page

×