Summary

Birth:
25 Mar 1857 1
Jackson County, Iowa 1
Death:
03 Apr 1942 1
Marshalltown, Marshall, Iowa 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Martha Bremmer 1
Birth:
25 Mar 1857 1
Jackson County, Iowa 1
Female 1
Death:
03 Apr 1942 1
Marshalltown, Marshall, Iowa 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Riverside, Marshalltown, Iowa 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Spurgeon 1
Father: James Green 1
Marriage:
Henry Bremmer 1
23 Nov 1873 1
Rock Rapids, Lyon, Iowa 1
Divorce Date: Jan 1902 1
Spouse Death Date: 13 Sept 1913, Ocheyden, Osceola, Iowa 1

Looking for more information about Martha Rhoda Green?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×