Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1925 2
Chapel Hill, NC 1
Death:
30 Jan 1972 1
Jan 1972 2
Eglin Air Force Base, FL 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arlie Hugh Hicks 1
Full Name:
Arlie Hicks 2
Also known as:
Jim Hicks 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1925 2
Chapel Hill, NC 1
Death:
30 Jan 1972 1
Jan 1972 2
Eglin Air Force Base, FL 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 1

Korean War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Captain 1

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Service Start Date:
1945 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-7259 2

Looking for more information about Arlie Hicks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×