Summary

Great Great Great Grandmother

Birth:
11 Nov 1827 1
Hanover, Wuerrtemberg, Niedersachsen, Germany 1
Death:
16 Mar 1896 1
Sibley, Osceola, Iowa 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Catherine Dorthea King 1
Also known as:
Katrina Bremmer 1
Also known as:
Catherine Konig 1
Also known as:
Catherine Koenig 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1827 1
Hanover, Wuerrtemberg, Niedersachsen, Germany 1
Death:
16 Mar 1896 1
Sibley, Osceola, Iowa 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dorothy 1
Father: Henry Koenig 1
Marriage:
George John Bremmer 1
1849-1852 1
Hanover, Stadt Hanover, Niedersachsen, Germany 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 8 Jun 1907, Ocheyedan, Osceola, Iowa 1

Looking for more information about Catherine King/Koenig/Konig?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Mrs. Bremmer

Osceola, Iowa

Mrs. Bremmer, wife of John Bremmer, who lives on the south line of  Ocheyedan township, died, last Monday.

She is the mother of Mrs. R Richardson and Henry Bremmer, of this place and was a greatly respected old lady. 

The funeral occurs to-day, the remains being interred in the Sibley cemetery.

About this Memorial Page

×