Summary

Birth:
24 Sep 1876 1
Westgate, Fayette, Iowa 1
Death:
29 Aug 1947 1
Blue Island, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add
Mariah Sophia Linstrum
Mariah Sophia Linstrum
Mariah Sophia Linstrum and William J Sharpe
Mariah Sophia Linstrum and William J Sharpe
William and Mariah "Mary" Sharpe -Divorce paperwork
William and Mariah "Mary" Sharpe -Divorce paperwork
Relationship: Earl Henry Bremmer (my father) and Minnie Louis Linstrum
Relationship: Earl Henry Bremmer (my father) and Minnie Louis Linstrum
It shows that William and Mariah are Uncle and Aunt to my father.
Mary Sharpe (Linstrum)- Death Certif.
Mary Sharpe (Linstrum)- Death Certif.
Mary L Sharpe (Linstrum) - Headstone
Mary L Sharpe (Linstrum) - Headstone
Lintrum Family Photo
Lintrum Family Photo
Louis and Martha (Sylvester) Linstrum family photo
Linstrum, Knirsch, Sharpe, Spaulding
Linstrum, Knirsch, Sharpe, Spaulding
Mariah "Mary" Linstrum Sharpe, Hope Rose Lucille Sharpe, Hope Rose Sharpe, Mary Knirsch, Hope Margaret Spaulding

Add a photo or record for Mariah "Mary" Sophia Linstrum

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Mary Linstrum Sharpe 1
Birth:
24 Sep 1876 1
Westgate, Fayette, Iowa 1
Female 1
Death:
29 Aug 1947 1
Blue Island, Cook, Illinois 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Sylvester 1
Father: Louis "Lewis" Linstrum 1
Marriage:
William J Sharpe 1
02 Aug 1898 1
Divorce Date: March 1925 1
Spouse Death Date: 18 Sept 1953, Terre Haute, Vigo, Indiana 1

Looking for more information about Mariah "Mary" Sophia Linstrum?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

Mariah "Mary" Sharpe (Linstrum) and William J Sharpe are the parents of Dorothy Maria Bremmer (Sharpe), my uncle Leroy Farland Bremmer wife, and the mother of William Bateman Moore who married my cousin Connie.

About this Memorial Page

×