Summary

Adopted by uncle Russ and Aunt Nellie. She is Aunt Nellie, sister baby.

Birth:
24 Feb 1927 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Death:
15 Dec 2001 1
El Cajon, San Diego, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Mildred Ellen Green 1
Also known as:
Mildred Ellen Bremmer 1
Birth:
24 Feb 1927 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Female 1
Death:
15 Dec 2001 1
El Cajon, San Diego, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Clark Benson (Biological) 1
Father: Claude E Green 1
Marriage:
Louis Athans 1

Looking for more information about Mildred Ellen (Green) Bremmer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

She was adopted by Mary sister Nellie and Russell. After the death of Mary.

About this Memorial Page

×