Summary

Birth:
07 Dec 1908 1
Haskell, Texas 1
Death:
10 Aug 1989 1
San Gabriel, Los Angeles, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (10)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Brian McPherson 1
Birth:
07 Dec 1908 1
Haskell, Texas 1
Male 1
Death:
10 Aug 1989 1
San Gabriel, Los Angeles, California 1
Burial:
Burial Place: San Gabriel, Los Angeles, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Henry Myrtle Graves 1
Father: Jacob Edgar McPherson 1
Marriage:
Christine Odelia Christopher 1
17 Oct 1926 1
Taylor County, Texas 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 21 Dec 1994, San Gabriel, Los Angeles, California 1

Looking for more information about Alva Bryan McPherson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Brian McPherson

Brian McPherson dies following long illness.

Services for A. Brian McPherson who lived in Idyllwild for many year, were held Sunday, Aug 13, in the chapel of the Turner and Stevens Funeral Home in  Alhambra.

Mr. McPherson, died Thursday, Aug 10, in Alhambra, following a long illness.  Until he became ill, he and his wife, Christine, had lived in Idyllwild for about 13 years.  he was a dedicated and active member of the Idyllwild Rotary Club.

He leaves wife; a son Christopher, a daughter June M Best; a sister, Thelma McPherson; six grandchildren; six great grandchildren and step great grandson.

About this Memorial Page

×