Summary

Birth:
23 Sep 1898 1
Troy, Albany, New York 1
Death:
25 Apr 1975 1
Los Angeles, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add
Dora Lydia Rice
Dora Lydia Rice
Blanco family
Blanco family
Joseph (father), Lydia Dora (mother), Dorothy, Joseph and Josephine Blanco
Joseph Raymond Blanco and Dora Lydia Rice Wedding Lic.
Joseph Raymond Blanco and Dora Lydia Rice Wedding Lic.
Joseph Raymond Blanco and Dora Lydia Rice Wedding Lic.
Joseph Raymond Blanco and Dora Lydia Rice Wedding Lic.
Joseph Raymond Blanco and Dora Lydia Rice Wedding Lic.
Joseph Raymond Blanco and Dora Lydia Rice Wedding Lic.
Blanco Family
Blanco Family
Dora (mother), Minnie (grandmother or mother), Joe, Dorothy, Josephine (my mother)
Dora Lydia Rice -Social Security Act.
Dora Lydia Rice -Social Security Act.
Rice and Blanco 5 Generation Pedigree Chart
Rice and Blanco 5 Generation Pedigree Chart

Add a photo or record for Dora Lydia Rice or Lydia Dora Rice

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Dora Lydia Rice 1
Full Name:
Lydia Dora Rice 1
Also known as:
Dora Blanco 1
Birth:
23 Sep 1898 1
Troy, Albany, New York 1
Female 1
Death:
25 Apr 1975 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Residence:
Place: Los Angeles, California 1
From: 1940 1
To: death 1
Residence:
Place: Flint, Genessee, Michigan 1
From: 1930 1
To: 1940 1
Residence:
Place: Panama Canal Zone 1
From: 1926 1
To: 1930 1
Residence:
Place: Lansing, Michigan 1
From: 1920 1
To: 1925 1
Residence:
Place: 286 Hamilton Street, Albany, New York 1
From: 1918 1
To: 1919 1
Residence:
Place: 69 Elm Street, Albany, New York 1
From: 1917 1
To: 1918 1
Residence:
Place: Green Island, Albany, New York 1
From: 1900 1
To: 1917 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wilhelmina Frederica Carty 1
Father: Gilbert Cumming Rice 1
Marriage:
Joseph Raymond Blanco 1
24 Aug 1918 1
Albany, New York 1
Divorce Date: n/a 1
Spouse Death Date: 11 Jun 1979, Los Angeles, California 1

Looking for more information about Dora Lydia Rice or Lydia Dora Rice?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Erlenebest
Add

Stories

1900 Census - Green Island Village, Albany, New York Gilbert, Minnie, and Lydia Dora Rice 1920 Census- Dora and Joseph Blanco

About this Memorial Page

×