Summary

Birth:
29 Jan 1909 1
Death:
26 Sep 1990 2
Sep 1990 1
CADDO PARISH, LOUISIANA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to James A Cumpston?

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
JAMES ARTHUR CUMPSTON 2
Full Name:
James A Cumpston 1
Also known as:
JIM 2
Birth:
29 Jan 1909 1
Death:
26 Sep 1990 2
Sep 1990 1
CADDO PARISH, LOUISIANA 2
Edit
Occupation:
CARPENTER, PIPE FITTER, PAINTER 2
Religion:
METHODIST 2
Race or Ethnicity:
WHITE 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-8233 1

Looking for more information about James A Cumpston?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

JAMES ARTHUR "JIM" CUMPSTON

VIVIAN, CADDO PARISH, LOUISIANA 71082

World War II Army Air Force veteran. Jim's profession was pipe fitting, painting, and carpentry. Married Susie Marshall Hart Comer November 2, 1946 in Caddo Parish, Louisiana. In the 1950's he worked for the TVA (Tennessee Valley Authority) performing pipe fitting on nuclear power plants. Jim was a patient, gentle man who demonstrated deeds of kindness to his step-grandchildren. 

 New cemetery, Vivian, Caddo, Louisiana, located at Upper State Line Road at West Tennessee Avenue. GPS +32.87615, -93.99252 

Plot: New cemetery, first sidewalk east of circle drive, walk south 35 feet stop, turn right walking about 20 feet to west. [Edit Plot]
GPS (lat/lon): 32.87615, -93.99252

Created by: JB BERRY
Record added: Jan 08, 2009 
Find A Grave Memorial# 32741737  www.findagrave.com



About this Memorial Page

×